Home
Description
Officers
LPGS
PGS
Committees
Links
Byzantium
Resources
COMMITTEES – 2021-2022

CHARTERED CONCLAVES
    Gordon A. Davids, KCC - Chairman;
    Richard S. Butterfield, KCC - Vice Chairman;
    Lloyd F. Christopher, KCC; Richard A. Balas, KCC;
    Ex-Officio: Grand Almoner Brian R. Dodson.

    CHARTERS AND DISPENSATIONS
    Clyde E. Griffin, KCC - Chairman;
    Henry L. Lesher, Sr. - Vice Chairman;
    James C. Herndon, KGC;  Raymond E. Fowler;
    Ex-Officio: Grand Junior General David D. Goodwin.

    CREDENTIALS
    David C. Ladd - Chairman;
    Ronald N. Sandritter - Vice Chairman;
    Russell E. Bridges; William L. Dill; J. David Cashion; Kevin P. Wood;
    W. Thomas Bridges, Jr.; John W. Davis, III.

    DIVISIONAL AND REGIONAL ASSEMBLIES
    Bedford F. Rowland, Jr., KCC - Chairman;
    Robert A. Elsner - Vice Chairman;
    Andre E. Lovas, KCC; Thomas F. Miller, KCC;
    Ex Officio: Grand Chancellor Stanton T. Brown II.

    FINANCE AND ACCOUNTS
    James F. Brown, Jr., KCC - Chairman;
    Joe R. Manning, Jr., KGC, KCC - Vice Chairman;
    Richard V. Travis, KCC; Kenneth B. Fischer, KGC, KCC;
    Ex-Officio: Grand Viceroy Marcos D. Ostrander.

    FRATERNAL RELATIONS
    Thomas W. Jackson, KGC - Chairman;
    Erwin W. O'Dell, KGC - Vice Chairman;
    David D. Goodwin; Larry E. Gray; William R. Miller, KGC.

    JURISPRUDENCE AND LAWS
    Milton A. Slavin - Chairman;
    Glen A. Cook - Vice Chairman;
    Reese L. Harrison, Jr., KGC, KCC; Jeffrey N. Nelson;
    Ex Officio: Grand Senior General Richard V. Travis, KCC.

    MASONIC EDUCATION AND RESEARCH
    Pierre G. Normand, Jr. - Chairman;
    John L. Cooper, III - Vice Chairman;
    Arturo de Hoyos; John R. Heisner.

    NOMINATIONS
    D. Allen Surratt, KGC - Chairman;
    Marcos D. Ostrander - Vice Chairman;
    Richard V. Travis, KCC and all Past Grand Sovereigns of the UGIC present.

    OBITUARIES
    Joseph C. Harrison, Jr., KGC - Chairman;
    Rev. Dr. W. Kenneth Lyons, Jr.- Vice Chairman;
    Gary D. Hermann, KGC; Burch E. Zehner, KGC.

    RITUALS AND RITUALISTIC MATTERS
    Robert A. Goewey, III, KCC - Chairman;
    W. Bruce Pruitt - Vice Chairman;
    Stanton T. Brown II; Kenneth G. Nagel; Marcos D. Ostrander.

    TIME AND PLACE
    David C. Ladd - Chairman;
    John Bernard Bamber - Vice Chairman;
    Bruce T. Work; W. Bruce Renner; John W. Hess.

    ADVISORY - LONG RANGE PLANNING
    D. Allen Surratt, KGC - Chairman;
    Marcos D. Ostrander - Vice Chairman;
    Thurman C. Pace, Jr., KGC;   James M. Ward, KGC;   Joe R. Manning, Jr., KGC, KCC;
    Gary D. Hermann, KGC;  Thomas W. Jackson, KGC;  Reese L. Harrison, Jr., KGC, KCC;
    Charles L. Stuckey, KGC;  Erwin W. O'Dell, KGC;  James C. Herndon, KGC;
    Burch E. Zehner, KGC;   William R. Miller, KGC;  R. Stephen Doan, KGC;
    Joseph C. Harrison, Jr., KGC;  Kenneth B. Fischer, KGC, KCC;   James E. Winzenreid, KGC;
     Douglas F. Hegyi, KGC;  Glenn D. Woody;  Bryce B. Hildreth;  Richard V. Travis, KCC;
    David D. Goodwin;  Stanton T. Brown II,  Brian R. Dodson.