Fraternal Greetings and
WELCOME
to Our Home Page

David D Goodwin
Intendant General

James R. MacConnell
Puissant Sovereign 2018-2019

We meet 3 times a year with formal meetings.
Twice a year with social functions, once in July and once in December.
A mailing is sent prior to each.

A Brief History of RCC PAPER by W. Bruce Renner

For Official Information:
Contact: Recorder, Eugene S. Olofson
19 Proudfit St., Jamestown, New York 14701-2714
(716) 488-2530, gkolofson@windstream.net

OFFICERS 2018-2019
Puissant Sovereign James R. MacConnell
Eminent Viceroy Gerald T. Coleman
Senior General James N. Stoll
Junior General David F. Schneeweiss
Treasurer Paul Barrera Jr.
Recorder Eugene S. Olofson
Prelate Charles M. Roberts
Orator Paul A. Czubaj
PrefectLarry A. King
Standard Bearer Brian D. Singer
Herald John E. Zabel
Sentinal James E. Sullivan

Past Puissant Sovereigns
1943-46 William D. Cushman * 1982 Arthur G. Orth *
1947 J. Craig Roberts * 1983 Howard P. Devoe *
1948 John G. Ullmann * 1984 James B. Scobell *
1949-50 Wright J. Burley * 1985 Robert L. Anderson *
1951 William T. Smith * 1986 Robert S. Finley *
1952 Vernon A. Reed * 1987 Arnold W. Freer *
1953 Earl L. Eaton * 1988 Kent G. Young *
1954 Earle H. Wood * 1989 Earle J. Hino, Jr *
1955 George G. Crewson * 1990 Lester G. Weinheimer, Jr *
1956 Elmer W. Sellstrom * 1991 Frederick A. Stahl
1957 Clifford A. McDonald * 1992 Robert P. Zabel *
1958 James C. Corbett * 1993 Edward W. Palm *
1959 W. Ray Converse * 1994 Harold E. Metzler *
1960 Griffith G. Pritchard * 1995 Edward R. Trosin
1961 Keith W. Bailey * 1996 Jerry L. Park
1962 Harry E. Lyon * 1998 Jerry E. Erickson
1963 Carroll H. Hall * 1999 Harold L. Aldrich
1964 Harold S. Carr * 2000 Paul R. Gleason, Jr. *
1965 James A. Burns * 2001 Louis J. Wunsch, Jr. *
1966 Ward L. Ekas * 2002 Carl J. Smith
1967 Earle E. Maynard * 2003 John E. Sundeen, Sr.
1968 Clarence F. Grabb * 2004 W. Bruce Renner
1969 Robert J. Lansdowne * 2005 Ronald S. Januszkiewicz *
1970 Lloyd S. Cochran * 2006 Arnold E. Palmer
1971 Sylvanus F. Nye * 2007 Reinhold H. Nelson
1972 R. Bruce Dayton * 2008 Griffith Jones III
1973 Albert H. Burger * 2009 Stephen R. Whittaker
1974 Roy S. Demenint * 2010 Leland W. Sperry
1975 Trevor W. Rogers * 2011 William C. Jones
1976 Walter A. Morrow * 2012 P. Michael Neilsen
1977 J. Norton Ewart * 2013 Paul Barrera, Jr.
1978 Ward R. Turner * 2014 M. Donald Darrohn III
1979 Norman H. Selke * 2015 Bert A. Larson
1980 Wallace B. Fox * 2016 Eugene S. Olofson
1981 Wallace E. Larson * 2017 Charles O. Hancock
* DECEASED

Home
Links
yorkrite.org
yorkrite.com/ny
Web Content
111218