Red Cross of Constantine - York Rite, Freemasonry
Red Cross of Constantine, York Rite, Freemasonry
United Grand Imperial Council Red Cross of Constantine
COMMITTEES – 2018-2019

CHARTERED CONCLAVES
Gordon A. Davids - Chairman; Richard S. Butterfield, KCC - Vice Chairman; Lloyd F. Christopher; Kenneth P. Hill; Ex-Officio: Grand Almoner Richard V. Travis, KCC.

CHARTERS AND DISPENSATIONS
Clyde E. Griffin, KCC - Chairman; Henry L. Lesher, Sr. - Vice Chairman; James C. Herndon, KGC; James A. Pletz; Ex-Officio: Grand Junior General D. Allen Surratt

CREDENTIALS
Michael H. Shively - Chairman; William J. Giles, Jr. - Vice Chairman; Mike Spears; Paul E. Wunsche; Jimmy E. Barton.

DIVISIONAL AND REGIONAL ASSEMBLIES
Bedford F. Rowland, Jr. - Chairman; Robert A. Elsner - Vice Chairman; Robert S. Finley, KGC; Andre E. Lovas; Ex Officio: Grand Chancellor Marcos D. Ostrander.

FINANCE AND ACCOUNTS
James F. Brown, Jr., KCC - Chairman; Joe R. Manning, KGC - Vice Chairman; William H. Koon II; Richard V. Travis, KCC; Ex-Officio: Grand Viceroy James E. Winzenreid.

FRATERNAL RELATIONS
Thomas W. Jackson, KGC - Chairman; Erwin W. O'Dell, KGC - Vice Chairman; David D. Goodwin; Larry E. Gray; William R. Miller, KGC.

JURISPRUDENCE AND LAWS
James E. Winzenreid - Chairman; Milton A. Slavin - Vice Chairman; Reese L. Harrison, Jr., KCC, KGC; Jeffrey N. Nelson; Ex Officio: Grand Senior General Douglas F. Hegyi.

MASONIC EDUCATION AND RESEARCH
Pierre G. Normand, Jr. - Chairman; John L. Cooper, III - Vice Chairman; Arturo de Hoyos; John R. Heisner.

NOMINATING
Kenneth B. Fischer, KCC, KGC - Chairman; James E. Winzenreid - Vice Chairman; Douglas F. Hegyi and all Past Grand Sovereigns of the UGIC present.

OBITUARIES
Joseph C. Harrison, Jr., KGC - Chairman; The Reverend Ronald E. Wood, Jr., KGC - Vice Chairman; David L. Hargett, Jr., KGC; Gary D. Hermann, KGC; Burch E. Zehner, KGC.

RITUALS AND RITUALISTIC MATTERS
Robert A. Goewey, III, KGC - Chairman; W. Bruce Pruitt - Vice Chairman; Stanton T. Brown, II; Kenneth G. Nagel; Marcos D. Ostrander.

TIME AND PLACE
Brian R. Dodson - Chairman; John A. Habel - Vice Chairman; Stanley O. Simons; David C. Ladd; John Bernard Bamber.

ADVISORY - LONG RANGE PLANNING
Kenneth B. Fischer, KCC, KGC - Chairman; James E. Winzenreid - Vice Chairman; Thurman C. Pace, Jr., KGC; James M. Ward, KGC; Joe R. Manning, Jr., KGC; Gary D. Hermann, KGC; Thomas W. Jackson, KGC; Reese L. Harrison, Jr., KCC, KGC; Charles L. Stuckey, KGC; Erwin W. O'Dell, KGC; James C. Herndon, KGC; David L. Hargett, Jr., KGC; Rev. Ronald E. Wood, Jr., KGC; Burch E. Zehner, KGC; William R. Miller, KGC; Robert S. Finley, KGC; R. Stephen Doan, KGC; Joseph C. Harrison, Jr., KGC; Brian R. Dodson; Bryce B. Hildreth; Douglas F. Hegyi; D. Allen Surratt; Marcos D. Ostrander and Richard V. Travis, KCC.


Contact information may be requested from the Grand Recorder's Office at ugicrcc@sdcoxmail.com.