Home
Description
Officers
LPGS
PGS
Committees
Links
Byzantium
Resources
SUCCESSION OF MOST ILLUSTRIOUS
GRAND SOVEREIGNS

    (E) Grand Imperial Council of Knights of the Red Cross of Constantine (and Appendant Orders) for the United States of America, Empire of the East. Prior to October 16, 1935, this Grand Imperial Council was known as The Grand Council of Knights of the Red Cross of Constantine and the Appendant Orders of Pennsylvania. This council was formed on June 14, 1872.

    (W) Grand Imperial Council of the Imperial, Ecclesiastical and Military Order of the Red Cross of Constantine and Appendant Orders, for the United States of America, Mexico and the Philippines ("Empire of the West"). The Empire of the West was previously known as the Grand Imperial Council for the United States of America (1911 to 1946), the Grand Imperial Council of the Western Masonic Jurisdiction of the United States (1899 to 1911) and the Grand Imperial Council of the State of Illinois (1872 to 1899). The Grand Imperial Council of the State of Illinois was formed on August 30, 1872.

    (U) United Grand Imperial Council of Knights of the Red Cross of Constantine and Appendant Orders, for the United States of America, Mexico and the Philippines ("UGIC"), which was created upon the merger of the Empire of the East and the Empire of the West on February 18, 1958.

    (V) Grand Imperial Council Jurisdiction of Vermont Knights of the Red Cross of Constantine and Appendant Orders ("Grand Imperial Council of Vermont"). The Grand Imperial Council of Vermont dissolved on June 7, 1997 when its conclaves joined the UGIC.

    (=) Died in office

    (*) LIVING


PAST SOVEREIGN MASTERS by YEAR
[ 1872 - 1900 ] [ 1900- 1950 ] [ 1950 -2000 ] [ 2000 - Current ]

YEAR NAME DEATH

1872 to 1900
1872-74 (E) Calvin L. Stowell May 01, 1889
1872-74 (W) Jonathan J. French, Chicago, IL Aug. 24, 1879
1874-75 (W) Loyal L. Munn, Freeport, IL Nov. 23, 1908
1875 (V) George O. Tyler, KGC Oct. 10, 1911
1875-76 (E) Christian F. Knapp Apr. 11, 1901
1875-77 (W) Robert B. Smith, KGC, Alton, IL Jul. 28, 1900
1876 (V) Henry D. Bean, KGC Oct. 14, 1891
1876-77 (E) Charles E. Meyer, KGC Jan. 15, 1908
1877-78 (V) Frank H. Bascom, KGC Nov. 16, 1890
1877-78 (E) John L. Young Sep. 07, 1889
1877-78 (W) James H. Miles, Chicago, IL Feb. 17, 1893
1878-79 (E) John Hanold Feb. 23, 1884
1878-79 (W) John Corson Smith, KGC, Chicago, IL Dec. 31, 1910
1879 (V) Joseph L. Perkins, KGC Mar. 18, 1906
1879-80 (E) William H. Egle Feb. 19, 1901
1879-80 (W) Gilbert W. Barnard, KGC, Chicago, IL Jun. 19, 1908
1880 (V) Delos M. Bacon, KGC Jun. 11, 1921
1880-81 (E) Charles D. Freeman May 01, 1891
1880-81 (W) Sylvester O. Spring, KGC, Peoria, IL Jan. 27, 1940
1881 (V) George H. Kinsley, KGC Feb. 06, 1920
1881-82 (E) William F. Englehart Dec. 22, 1015
1881-87 (W) James O. Cottrell, Chicago, IL Nov. 29, 1897
1882 (V) Marsh O. Perkins, KGC Feb. 10, 1916
1882-83 (E) Andrew J. Kauffman, Columbia, PA May 19, 1899
1883-84 (E) Charles Laing May 01, 1897
1883-85 (V) Charles H. Heaton, KGC May 9, 1932
1884-85 (E) James S. Barber Apr. 01, 1908
1885-86 (E) Thomas R. Patton, KGC Mar. 12, 1939
1886 (V) William Brinsmaid, KGC Nov. 27, 1889
1886-87 (E) Augustus R. Hall Oct. 07, 1893
1887 (V) Milton Kendall Paine, KGC Oct. 27, 1896
1887-88 (E) J. Frank Knight Jan. 09, 1890
1887-92 (W) Levi R. Jerome, KGC Feb. 01, 1892
1888 (V) Frederick Fayette Fletcher, KGC Feb. 19, 1890
1888-89 (E) Charles Cary, KGC Aug. 04, 1917
1889 (V) Frederick S. Fisher, KGC Mar. 13, 1901
1889-90 (E) Charles K. Francis, KGC, Pittsfield, PA. Apr. 07, 1912
1890 (V) Rev. Howard F. Hill, KGC Oct. 21, 1923
1890-91 (E) John Sartain, KGC Oct. 25, 1897
1891 (V) Sayles Nichols, KGC Dec. 29, 1913
1891-92 (E) Samuel J. Dickey Jan. 04, 1894
1892 (V) Silas W. Cummings, KGC Feb. 15, 1916
1892-93 (E) Henry Sartain, KGC Dec. 17, 1894
1892-93 (W) Benn P. Reynolds, KGC, Chicago, IL Dec. 08, 1897
1893 (V) William H. S. Whitcomb, KGC Jun. 01, 1904
1893-94 (E) Edward B. Spencer, KGC, Philadelphia, PA. Feb. 15, 1919
1893-96 (W) George W. Warvelle, KGC, Chicago, IL Nov. 12, 1940
1894 (V) George W. Wing, KGC Feb. 25, 1925
1894-95 (E) Charles K. Francis, KGC, Philadelphia, PA Apr. 01, 1912
1895-96 (E) James P. Malseed Sep. 04, 1899
1895-97 (V) Daniel N. Nicholson, KGC Apr. 27, 1930
1896-97 (E) Edward S. Wychoff, KGC, Beverly, NJ Apr. 20, 1919
1896-97 (W) Daniel J. Avery, Chicago, IL Apr. 16, 1912
1897-98 (E) Harvey A. McKillip, KGC, Bloomsburg, PA Jun. 05, 1937
1897-98 (W) J. B. A. Collan, KGC, Champaign, IL Nov. 22, 1902
1898 (V) Henry H. Ross Aug. 08, 1933
1898-99 (E) William H. Pfahler, PA (Withdrawn)
1898-99 (W) William T. Irwin, KGC, Peoria, IL Sep. 29, 1931
1899 (V) Jesse E. Thompson, KGC Nov. 12, 1922
1899-1900 (E) Joseph S. Brown, Pittsburgh, PA Jun. 05, 1913
1899-1900(W) George M. Moulton, KGC, Chicago, IL Jul. 24, 1927
TOP  

1900 to 1950
1900 (V) J. Henry Jackson, KGC Sep. 13, 1907
1900-01 (E) Robert J. Linden, Philadelphia, PA Apr. 15, 1904
1900-01 (W) Amos Pettibone, KGC, Chicago, IL Jul. 24, 1926
1901 (V) Charles C. Miller, KGC . Oct. 03, 1906
1901 (W) Frederick C. Winslow, KGC, Jacksonville, IL Oct. 10, 1901=
1901-02 (E) John J. Gilroy, Philadelphia, PA. June 17, 1902
1902 (V) Elihu B. Taft, KGC Jan. 13, 1929
1902-03 (E) Edgar Fahs Smith, Philadelphia, PA May 3, 1928
1902-03 (W) William F. Kuhn, KGC, Kansas City, MO Sep. 01, 1924
1903 (V) Hamilton Sullivan Peck, KGC Oct. 12, 1933
1903-04 (E) George Hale, KGC, Philadelphia, PA Nov. 08, 1927
1903-04 (W) Trevanion W. Hugo, KGC, Duluth, MN. Feb. 27, 1923
1904-05 (V) Everett C. Benton, KGC Feb. 04, 1924
1904-05 (E) James H. Codding, KGC, New York, NY Sep. 12, 1919
1904-05 (W) Robert M. Johnson, KGC, Chicago, IL Jun. 01, 1930
1905-06 (E) Frank W. Martenis, So. Bethlehem, PA Sep. 19, 1927
1905-06 (W) Bestor G. Brown, KGC, Topeka, KS July 10, 1917
1906 (V) Charles W. Whitcomb, KGC Feb. 04, 1929
1906 (E) John A. Bolard, KGC, Philadelphia, PA Mar. 23, 1929
1906-07 (W) George W. Buck, KGC, Duluth, MN Feb. 22, 1925
1907 (V) Chilo L. Soule, KGC Feb. 12, 1909
1907-08 (E) Edson S. McKillip, KGC, Altoona, PA Dec. 14, 1941
1907-08 (W) Winfield S. Corbett, KGC, Kansas City, MO Oct. 24, 1928
1908 (V) Charles H. Stearns, KGC Oct. 12, 1936
1908-09 (E) Alexander J. H. Mackie, KGC, Philadelphia, PA Apr. 14, 1913
1908-09 (W) Samuel E. Bliss, Chicago, IL Oct. 28, 1921
1909 (V) Walter E. Ranger, KGC Nov. 05, 1941
1909-10 (E) Cortez B. Robbins, KGC, Bloomsburg, PA Jun. 13, 1937
1909-10 (W) Emanuel F. Hartzell, KGC, St. Joseph, MO Nov. 07, 1919
1910-11 (V) Olin W. Daley, KGC Oct. 16, 1938
1910-11 (E) Frederick W. Ulrich, Allentown, PA Sep. 02, 1934
1910-11 (W) Augustus O. Wellman, Topeka, KS Jul. 10, 1916
1911-12 (E) Hiram E. Deats, KGC, Flemington, N.J. Mar. 16, 1963
1911-12 (W) John R. Oughton, KGC, Chicago, IL Apr 14, 1925
1912 (V) David A. Elliott, KGC Jan. 09, 1935
1912-13 (E) William A. Foster, Philadelphia, PA Dec. 04, 1931
1912-13 (W) Samuel P. Cochran, KGC, Dallas, TX Feb. 11, 1936
1913-14 (V) Henry S. Root, KGC. Sep. 13, 1930
1913-14 (E) George E. Wilbur, Bloomsburg, PA Jan. 19, 1923
1913-14 (W) Van Fremont Boor, KGC, Kansas City, MO. Nov. 19, 1940
1914-15 (E) Charles P. Sparkman, Paterson, NJ Oct. 23, 1917
1914-15 (W) Samuel H. Smith, KGC, Chicago, IL Apr. 03, 1934
1915-16 (E) Joseph Butler, KGC, PA Nov. 04, 1916
1915-16 (W) Robert A. Woods, KGC, Princeton, IN Feb. 13, 1959
1915-16 (V) Frederick H. Babbitt, KGC Jul. 29, 1931
1916-17 (E) Henry S. Cowins, KGC, New York, NY Jan. 12, 1939
1916-17 (W) William E. Richardson, KGC, Duluth, MN Nov. 20, 1923
1917-18 (E) Frederick R. Miller, PA Mar. 05, 1929
1917-18 (W) Judson Brenner, KGC, DeKalb, IL Aug. 23, 1929
1918-43 (V) Christie B. Crowell, KGC Nov. 01, 1960
1918-19 (E) David H. Lukens, Trenton, NJ Apr. 16, 1929
1918-19 (W) Owen J. Wood, KGC, Topeka, KS Oct. 18, 1937
1919-20 (E) William J. Shennan, PA Mar. 11, 1946
1919-20 (W) Albert A. Jessup, KGC, Boise, ID Nov. 09, 1934
1920-21 (E) George L. Low, KGC, PA Sep. 10, 1957
1920-21 (W) Isaac H. Hettinger, KGC, Kansas City, MO Nov. 25, 1929
1921-22 (E) August P. Kunzig, KGC, PA Jul. 04, 1937
1921-22 (W) Edward L. Johnson, KGC, Chicago, IL Jun. 14, 1946
1922-23 (E) Harry J. Guthrie, KGC, Wilmington, DE. Sep. 06, 1934
1922-23 (W) Mike H. Thomas, KGC, Dallas, TX Apr. 03, 1943
1923-24 (E) Philip C. Shaffer, KGC, Philadelphia, PA Sep. 04, 1936
1923-24 (W) Samuel J. Hillman, KGC, Louisville, KY. Jul. 27, 1931
1924-25 (E) Francis N. Whitney, New York, NY Jul. 21, 1934
1924-25 (W) Elias J. Jacoby, KGC, Indianapolis, IN Dec. 31, 1955
1925-26 (E) Erney E. Bastian, PA (Withdrawn)
1925-26 (W) William G. Bray, KGC, Kalamazoo, MI... Jun. 29, 1932
1926-27 (E) Frank H. Thompson, KGC, Lakeland, FL Apr. 29, 1967
1926-27 (W) Renwick B. Knox, KGC, Duluth, MN July 1, 1934
1927-28 (E) C. Thomas Vanderslice, KGC, PA. Nov. 09, 1955
1927-28 (W) Christopher Van Deventer, KGC, Chicago, IL Feb. 24, 1964
1928-29 (E) Charles E. Chalmers, KGC, New York, NY Jan. 19, 1947
1928-29 (W) James H. Rowland, KGC, Shreveport, LA. Jun. 12, 1941
1929-30 (E) Harry W. Seem, KGC, Northampton, PA Nov. 12, 1949
1929-30 (W) Carroll D. Evans, Sr., KGC, Columbus, NE Aug. 12, 1938
1930-31 (E) William McCombs, KGC, Philadelphia, PA Jan. 30, 1949
1930-31 (W) Alvin V. Lane, KGC, Dallas, TX Dec. 01,1938
1931-32 (E) William T. C. MacDonnell, KGC, Phila, PA Oct. 28, 1945
1931-32 (W) Herbert S. Sands, KGC. Denver, CO Dec. 13, 1944
1932-33 (E) Paul W. Brown, KGC, PA Mar. 07, 1953
1932-23 (W) John Pickard, KGC, Columbia, MO. Nov. 25, 1937
1933-34 (E) Oscar P. Kostenbauder, KGC, Catawissa, PA Feb. 04, 1950
1933-34 (W) Herbert A. Graham, KGC, Elkhart, IN Oct. 08, 1956
1934-35 (E) Alexander B. Steuart, KGC Aug. 17, 1960
1934-35 (W) Carl C. Block, KGC, Peoria, IL Oct. 30, 1939
1935-36 (E) Harry E. Truchses, KGC, Allentown, PA Oct. 26, 1946
1935-36 (W) Arthur E. Hopkins, KGC, Louisville, KY. Sept. 30, 1944
1936-37 (E) George C. Roberts, KGC, Sharon Hill, PA Dec. 30, 1954
1936-34 (W) J. Claude Keiper, KGC, Washington, DC Nov. 19, 1944
1937-38 (E) Alfred C. Marple, KGC, Philadelphia, PA July 30, 1953
1937-38 (W) James T. Christison, KGC, St. Paul, MN. Sep. 14, 1946
1938-39 (E) Paul R. Hickok, KGC, Newark, NJ Jan. 21, 1945
1938-39 (W) Clayton O. Billow, KGC, Wilmette, IL Mar. 19, 1945
1939-40 (E) Owen W. Metzger, KGC, Allentown, PA Mar. 10, 1960
1939-40 (W) Alfred G. Arvold, KGC, Fargo, ND Apr. 16, 1957
1940-41 (E) Alfred T. Hanby, KGC, Philadelphia, PA July 13, 1947
1940-41 (W) Herbert A. Senter, KGC, Omaha, NE May 23, 1942
1941-42 (E) John S. Wallace, KGC, New Castle, PA Aug. 24, 1949
1941-42 (W) Charles C. Clark, KGC, Burlington, IA Jan. 22, 1951
1942-43 (E) Clyde P. Love, KGC, Harrisburg, PA June 1, 1949
1942-43 (W) Andrew D. Agnew, KGC, Milwaukee, WI. Dec. 20, 1951
1943 (E) Henry L. Bialy, KGC, Collingswood, NJ Feb. 18, 1944=
1943-44 (E) Arthur L. Lee, KGC, New York, NY Jul. 20, 1956
1943-44 (W) Ray V. Denslow, KGC, Trenton, MO Sep. 10, 1960
1944-45 (E) Charles C. Freihofer, KGC, Troy, NY Aug. 21, 1948
1944 (W) Fred H. Pocock, KGC, Ft. Wayne, IN Jan. 21, 1945=
1944-45 (V) Inactive
1945-46 (E) W. Harry Lewis, KGC , Wilmington, DE Dec. 20, 1965
1945-46 (W) Clyde E. Stone, KGC, Peoria, IL. Jan. 14, 1948
1946-47 (E) William O. Thompson, KGC, York, PA Jul. 12, 1947=
1946-47 (W) Bertram S. Adams, KGC, Hibbing, MN Nov. 03, 1961
1947-48 (E) Peter Schmuck, KGC, New York, NY Aug. 22, 1954
1947-48 (W) Edward J. Bullock, KGC, Oak Park, IL Sep. 25, 1977
1948-49 (E) Albert H. Fieback, KGC, Cleveland, OH July 16, 1955
1948-49 (W) Samuel Starkey, KGC, Pittsburgh, PA April 3, 1956
1949-50 (E) William Moseley Brown, KGC, Scarsdale, NY Jan. 08, 1966
1949-50 (W) John W. Laird, KGC, Philadelphia, PA Feb. 22, 1977
TOP  

1950 to 2000
1950-51 (E) G. Edward Elwell, Jr., KGC, Bloomburg, PA May 20, 1969
1950-51 (W) Milton L. Meyers, KGC, Salem, OR Feb. 17, 1959
1951-52 (E) William R. Burchfield, KGC, Montgomery, PA Mar. 03, 1974
1951-52 (W) Thomas C. Law, KGC, Atlanta, GA May 4, 1962
1952-53 (E) Samuel E. Basehore, KGC, Mechanicsburg, PA May 27, 1962
1952-53 (W) George C. Marquis, KGC, Independence, MO Jun. 27, 1963
1953-54 (E) Harry R. Craig, KGC, Wilmington, DE Jun. 10, 1954=
1953-54 (W) Robert Ingalls, KGC, Bedford, IN Sep. 07, 1978
1954-55 (E) Frederick A. Nicholson, KGC, Albany, NY Feb. 17, 1969
1954-55 (W) Joseph W. Kane, KGC, Detroit, MI Sep. 12, 1963
1955-56 (E) Joseph Cameron Dunn, KGC, New York, NY Mar. 06, 1962
1955-56 (W) Harry O. Schroeder, KGC, Frederick, MD Jun. 29, 1973
1956-57 (E) Willis R. Michael, KGC, York, PA Mar. 25, 1969
1956-57 (W) Arthur S. Crites, KGC, Bakersfield, CA Apr. 28, 1957=
1957-58 (E) John Markle, II, KGC, Haverford, PA Jul. 08, 1986
1957-58 (W) C. Vernon Eddy, KGC, Winchester, VA Oct. 17, 1963
1958 (U) Ford Q. Elvidge, KGC, Seattle, WA July 14, 1980
1958-59 (U) Walter A. DeLamater, KGC, Rhinebeck, NY Aug. 25, 1973
1959 (V) Harold E. Brand, KGC Dec. 18, 1974
1959-60 (U) Galloway Calhoun, KGC, Tyler, TX April 16, 1962
1960 (V) J. Harold Stacey, KGC May 5, 1963
1960-61 (U) John B. Phelps. KGC, Miami, FL Apr. 27, 1979
1961 (V) Harry L. Vondell, KGC April 9, 1962
1961-62 (U) Glenne R. McArthur, KGC, Huron, SD Oct. 05, 1967
1962 (V) Ralph E. Berry, KGC Jan. 21, 1990
1962-63 (U) William E. Montgomery, KGC, Camp Hill, PA Feb. 04, 1967
1963 (V) Waldron C. Biggs, KGC July 25, 1988
1963-64 (U) Ward K. St.Clair, KGC, E.Williston, Long Island, NY Sept. 12, 1966
1964 (V) D. Burleigh Smalley, Jr. KGC Jun. 19, 1975
1964-65 (U) William H. Cantwell, KGC, Wilmington, DE Apr. 30, 1987
1965 (V) Frederick W. Fletcher, KGC Oct. 17, 1966
1965-66 (U) Renah F. Camalier, KGC, Washington, DC Jun. 14, 1978
1966 (V) Alton G. Wheeler, KGC Mar. 29, 1984
1966-67 (U) Maurice A. Hammer, KGC, Greensburg, PA Nov. 21, 1980
1967 (V) F. Gerry Grassett, KGC Dec. 31, 1971
1967-68 (U) William W. Youngson, Jr., KGC, Portland, OR Jul. 30, 1990
1968 (V) George Cummings, KGC Jul. 30, 1982
1968-69 (U) Lloyd A. Landgren, KGC, Kenosha, WI May 23, 1980
1969 (V) Joseph T. Maclay, KGC Mar. 27, 1990
1969-70 (U) Lee Lockwood, KGC, Waco, TX Aug. 06, 1980
1970 (V) J. Wesley Murdock, Sr., KGC Apr. 08, 1974
1970-71 (U) William E. Yeager, Sr., KGC, Warren, PA Apr. 08, 1974
1971 (V) Parker B. Blake, KGC. Aug. 26, 1981
1971-72 (U) George M. Saunders, KGC, Chicago, IL. Jan. 23, 1997
1972-73 (V) Welland S. Horn, KGC Jul. 19, 2007
1972-73 (U) Robert W. Cauldwell, KGC, New York, NY Apr. 08, 1984
1973-74 (U) William J. Netherton, KGC, Louisville, KY Aug. 09, 1984
1974-75 (V) Hemon Hertzberg, KGC Apr. 09, 1985
1974-75 (U) C. Leander Prisk, KGC, Salt Lake City, UT Jul. 04, 1986
1975-76 (U) Hoyt McClendon, KGC, Birmingham, AL Jan. 27, 1982
1976 (V) Merlin B. Ward, KGC Mar. 7, 1979
1977 (V) Roland J. Bishop, KGC Apr. 02, 1988
1976-77 (U) Harold W. Kent, KGC, Honolulu, HI Jun. 05, 1990
1977-78 (U) Stanley F. Maxwell, KGC, Reading, MA Oct. 08, 1997
1978-79 (V) Robert T. Branchaud, KGC Oct. 19, 1988
1978-79 (U) Charles F. Adams, KGC, Aurora, NE Apr. 17, 1980
1979-80 (U) Kenneth C. Johnson, KGC, Little Rock, AR Nov. 20, 1987
1980-81 (V) Morris D. Perry, KGC May 11, 1989
1980-81 (U) G. Wilbur Bell, KGC, Chandlerville, IL. Mar. 24, 1992
1981-82 (U) Harold H. Penhale, KGC, Long Beach, CA Oct. 22, 1999
1982-83 (V) Theodore H. Boisvert, KGC Jul. 26, 1984
1982-83 (U) Joseph C. Bryan, III, KGC, Glen Burnie, MD Aug. 13, 1998
1983-84 (U) Sam E. Hilburn, KGC, Midland, TX Apr. 12, 2009
1984-85 (V) Morris G. Tucker, KGC April 2, 2021
1984-85 (U) Joseph S. Lewis, KGC, KCC, Ponca City, OK May 18, 1995
1985-86 (U) Clarence K. Jones, KGC, Reno, NV Jan. 17, 1995
1986-87 (V) Gleason Ayers, KGC Nov. 25, 2011
1986-87 (U) J. Willard Register, KGC, Columbus, GA Apr. 24, 1999
1987-88 (U) Ned E. Dull, KGC, Van Wert, OH Jan. 11, 2017
1988 (V) Cedric L. Smith, KGC Apr. 23, 2017
1988-89 (U) Maurice E. Walsh, KGC, N. Wilkesboro, NC March 9, 1995
1989 (V) Franklyn Churchill, KGC Feb. 19, 1993
1989-90 (U) David O. Johnson, KGC, Lake Oswego, OR Jul. 03, 2001
1990 (V) LeRoy K. Warren, KGC Apr. 08, 2003
1990-91 (U) Thurman C. Pace, Jr., KGC, Westfield, NJ *
1991 (V) David E. Cumming, KGC Jan. 20, 2018
1991-92 (U) Arthur Vos, Jr., KGC, Denver, CO Nov. 05, 2000
1992 (V) Paul E. Cowling, KGC Apr. 07, 1994
1992-93 (U) David B. Slayton, KGC, Long Beach, CA Jan. 17, 2007
1993 (V) Donald C. Brown, KGC Mar. 14, 2015
1993-94 (U) Charles V. Brewer, KGC, Bethesda, MD Jan. 21, 2000
1994 (V) James F. Selleck, KGC *
1994-95 (U) James M. Ward, KGC, Jackson, MS *
1995 (V) Roy F. Nicholson, KGC Oct. 16, 2003
1995-96 (U) William E. Yeager, Jr., KGC, Warren, PA Oct. 07, 2009
1996-97 (U) Stanton T. Brown, KGC, Buckner, MO Dec. 18, 2014
1996 (V) Edward J. Wildblood, KGC Apr. 03, 2002
1997-98 (U) Thomas C. Yantis, KGC, Brownwood, TX Sep. 27, 2007
1998-99 (U) Joe R. Manning, Jr., KGC, KCC, Cushing, OK *
1999-00 (U) James S. De Mond, KGC, Ft. Wayne, IN Apr. 6, 2018
TOP  

2000 to Curent
2000-01 (U) Frederick H. Lorenson, KGC, Naugatuck, CT Aug. 26, 2010
2001-02 (U) Warren D. Lichty, KGC, Lincoln, NE May 23, 2012
2002-03 (U) Gary D. Hermann, KGC, Tremont, IL *
2003-04 (U) Thomas W. Jackson, KGC, Audubon, PA *
2004-05 (U) Curtis N. Lancaster, KGC, Syracuse, UT Aug.7, 2014
2005-06 (U) George R. Baddour, KGC, Munford, TN. Feb. 23, 2009
2006-07 (U) Reese L. Harrison Jr., KGC, KCC, San Antonio, TX *
2007-08 (U) Frederick G. Kleyn III, KGC, Spring Valley, CA May 24, 2017
2008-09 (U) Charles L. Stuckey, KGC, Ponca City, OK *
2009-10 (U) Erwin W. O'Dell, KGC, Marshall, MI *
2010-11 (U) James C. Herndon, KGC, Blackfoot, ID *
2011-12 (U) David Lee Hargett, Jr., KGC, Monroe, NC Jul. 26, 2018
2012-13 (U) Ronald L. Wood, Jr., KGC, St. Joseph, MO *
2013-14 (U) Burch E. Zehner, KGC, Dayton, OH *
2014-15 (U) William R. Miller, KGC, Federal Way, WA *
2015-16 (U) Robert S. Finley, KGC, Jamestown, NY Jan. 12, 2019
2016-17 (U) R. Stephen Doan, KGC, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA *
2017-18 (U) Joseph C. Harrison, Jr., KGC, Memphis, TN *
2018-19 (U) Kenneth B. Fischer, KGC, KCC, Friendswood, TX *
2019-20 (U) James E. Winzenreid, KGC, Wheeling, WV *
2020-21 (U) Douglas F. Hegyi, KGC, Auburn Hills, MI *

TOP
[ 1872 - 1900 ] [ 1900- 1950 ] [ 1950 -2000 ] [ 2000 - Current ]